Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nobeoka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nobeoka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nobeoka with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,0753,775
ChlefAlgeria 10,7856,702
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,4626,501
CeresArgentina 18,68811,613
ChamicalArgentina 18,29811,371
ChepesArgentina 18,28911,365
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,81611,071
ConcordiaArgentina 19,09211,864
CórdobaArgentina 18,51211,504
Cordoba ObsArgentina 18,51711,507
CorrientesArgentina 18,86111,721
CairnsAustralia 5,7003,542
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 7,7684,827
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,6694,144
CedunaAustralia 7,1994,473
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 6,7404,188
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 5,9953,726
Cobar MoAustralia 7,2784,523
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 5,3183,305
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,3494,567
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 7,0294,368
ChittagongBangladesh 4,0652,526
CharnocksBarbados 14,8039,199
CotonouBenin 13,1298,159
C. ItapemirimBrazil 18,52711,513
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 18,78111,671
CabroboBrazil 17,18310,678
CaceresBrazil 17,95011,154
CaetiteBrazil 17,87411,107
Campina GrandeBrazil 16,91510,511
Campo GrandeBrazil 18,53011,514
Campo MouraoBrazil 18,98811,799
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 18,88711,737
Campos SalesBrazil 17,05410,597
CanavieirasBrazil 17,90911,129
CaparaoBrazil 18,52811,513
CapinopolisBrazil 18,46511,474
CaratingaBrazil 18,46611,475
CaravelasBrazil 18,13011,266
CarinhanhaBrazil 17,91911,135
CarolinaBrazil 17,20610,692
Castro, ParanáBrazil 19,13311,889
CataguasesBrazil 18,65111,590
CatalaoBrazil 18,41411,442
CatanduvaBrazil 18,74111,646
CaxiasBrazil 16,89010,496
Caxias Do SulBrazil 19,54812,147
Ceara MirimBrazil 16,73410,399
Cel. PachecoBrazil 18,69111,615
ChapecoBrazil 19,28111,981
Cidade VeraBrazil 17,60110,937
CipoBrazil 17,42210,826
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 17,30810,755
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,43111,453
CordeiroBrazil 18,70311,622
CorrentinaBrazil 17,85911,098
CorumbaBrazil 18,25811,346
CoximBrazil 18,32311,386
CrateusBrazil 16,86410,480
CuiabaBrazil 17,96511,164
CuritibaBrazil 19,21311,939
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,7165,416
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,8074,851
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,1365,056
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,9255,546
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,6755,391
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,4245,856
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,1114,419
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,8954,906
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,6774,770
Cartwright, NfCanada 10,3846,452
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,6345,365
Chapais, QcCanada 10,4906,519
Charlo, NbCanada 10,8796,761
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 11,1266,914
Charlottetown, PeCanada 11,1206,910
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,1045,036
Chatham, NbCanada 11,0016,836
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,7135,414
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,9616,190
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 10,3186,411
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,0165,603
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,2744,520
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,4415,246
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,6775,392
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,4146,472
Comox, BcCanada 8,1725,078
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,8934,905
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,8265,485
Coronation, AbCanada 8,7875,460
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,7205,419
ChicoChile 17,49610,872
ChillanChile 17,80611,065
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,71411,008
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 17,82811,078
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,45110,844
Curico-General FreireChile 17,88811,116
ChangchunChina 1,370851
ChangduChina 3,2472,018
ChangshaChina 1,8651,159
ChengduChina 2,6191,628
ChongqingChina 2,4111,498
Camilo DazaColombia 14,8339,217
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,2895,772
CamagueyCuba 13,2408,227
CasablancaCuba 12,8427,980
ChebCzech Republic 9,0585,629
CopenhagenDenmark 8,6365,367
CabreraDominican Republic 13,7738,559
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,8168,586
CotuiDominican Republic 13,8208,588
CanarEcuador 15,3979,568
CairoEgypt 9,1095,661
CaenFrance 9,7656,068
ChateaurouxFrance 9,8626,128
CayenneFrench Guiana 15,8339,839
CocobeachGabon 12,8948,013
CologneGermany 9,2655,757
ChiosGreece 8,9995,592
CorfuGreece 9,3515,811
ConakryGuinea 14,0558,734
CatacamasHonduras 13,3938,323
CholutecaHonduras 13,4548,360
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,6453,508
CherrapunjiIndia 3,9472,453
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 3,9472,453
ChahbaharIran 6,8364,248
ClaremorrisIreland 9,6986,027
ClonesIreland 9,5905,959
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,6365,988
CorkIreland 9,8506,121
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,8556,124
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,0776,262
CameriItaly 9,6075,970
CampobassoItaly 9,5555,937
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,9846,204
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,0606,251
Cape FrascaItaly 10,0746,260
Cape MeleItaly 9,7586,064
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,6275,983
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,8286,107
CerviaItaly 9,5005,904
CiampinoItaly 9,6656,006
Cimone MountainItaly 9,5965,963
Cisa PassItaly 9,6195,977
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,6936,024
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,3355,801
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,8816,140
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,5845,955
ChibaJapan 847526
ChichibuJapan 779484
ChichijimaJapan 1,184736
ChoshiJapan 916569
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,4965,280
ChilekaMalawi 11,5527,179
ChitedzeMalawi 11,5807,196
ChitipaMalawi 11,3687,064
ChihuahuaMexico 10,8826,762
ComitanMexico 12,8647,994
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 3,4852,166
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,2421,393
ChoirMongolia 2,5181,564
CasablancaMorocco 11,5177,157
ChindeMozambique 11,5777,194
Coco IslandMyanmar 4,3812,723
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 8,5955,341
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,1755,701
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,5395,928
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,4325,861
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,4295,859
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,4235,855
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,2085,722
CondegaNicaragua 13,4998,389
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 4,7612,958
ChejuNorth Korea 489304
ChunchonNorth Korea 690429
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 526327
ChhorPakistan 5,9843,718
ChitralPakistan 5,4263,372
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 19,02311,821
ConcepcionParaguay 18,66411,598
CajamarcaPeru 15,8119,825
ChachapoyasPeru 15,7819,807
ChiclayoPeru 15,6799,743
ChimbotePeru 15,9659,921
CuzcoPeru 16,81910,451
CzestochowaPoland 8,6405,369
CoimbraPortugal 10,9406,798
CalafatRomania 8,8595,505
CeahlauRomania 8,4735,265
ClujRomania 8,6385,368
ConstantaRomania 8,4675,261
CraiovaRomania 8,7775,454
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,1963,229
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,3783,342
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,5632,835
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,0453,135
Cape UelenRussia 5,3263,310
Cape ZolotojRussia 1,7511,088
CaraRussia 2,8921,797
Cerdyn’Russia 6,1053,794
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,6222,872
ChitaRussia 2,6181,627
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,6171,626
CokurdahRussia 4,3432,699
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 2,7461,707
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,9078,642
ChunggangSouth Korea 1,107688
CaceresSpain 10,9096,779
CadizSpain 11,1756,944
Ciudad RealSpain 10,8316,731
CordobaSpain 10,9826,824
ColomboSri Lanka 6,0493,759
ChaiyaphumThailand 3,5172,186
ChanthaburiThailand 3,7372,322
Chiang MaiThailand 3,5982,236
Chiang RaiThailand 3,4482,142
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 3,7752,346
ChumphonThailand 4,1302,567
CanakkaleTurkey 8,8705,512
CorumTurkey 8,2315,115
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,0353,750
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,8793,653
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,6976,026
CernovcyUkraine 8,3955,217
ChernigovUkraine 7,8894,902
CarrascoUruguay 19,26311,970
ColoniaUruguay 19,11711,880
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 14,1578,797
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 11,1946,956
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,5597,183
Camden, ScUsa 11,8627,371
Canton, NyUsa 10,9786,822
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,2616,376
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,9557,429
Caribou, MeUsa 10,9636,813
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,9496,804
Casper, WyUsa 9,7476,057
Centralia, WaUsa 8,4525,252
Chambersburg, PaUsa 11,4057,087
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,7497,301
Charles City, IaUsa 10,4616,501
Charleston (city), ScUsa 12,0227,470
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 12,0137,465
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 11,4097,090
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,7467,299
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,5587,182
Chaska, MnUsa 10,2726,383
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,5717,190
Chazy, NyUsa 11,0366,858
Chelsea, VtUsa 11,1576,933
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,8417,358
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,3216,414
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,9836,203
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,8176,722
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,7916,706
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,9555,565
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 11,1356,919
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,9056,155
Cincinnati, KyUsa 11,2126,967
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 11,2096,966
Circleville, OhUsa 11,2336,980
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,5386,549
Clark, SdUsa 10,0396,238
Clarksdale, MsUsa 11,3737,067
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,3007,022
Clayton, NmUsa 10,4586,499
Cleveland, OhioUsa 11,0996,897
Clinton, IaUsa 10,6946,645
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,5773,466
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,9156,783
College Park, MdUsa 11,5287,164
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,1736,322
Columbia, MoUsa 10,8756,758
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,8627,371
Columbus, GaUsa 11,1376,921
Columbus, InUsa 11,1586,933
Columbus, KsUsa 10,8886,766
Columbus, OhioUsa 11,1976,958
Conception, MoUsa 10,6266,603
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,5226,539
Conway, ArUsa 11,2296,978
Conway, ScUsa 11,9477,424
Cooperstown, NyUsa 11,1836,949
Corning, ArUsa 11,1926,955
Cornwall, VtUsa 11,1406,922
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,5297,164
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,2286,977
Cortland, NyUsa 11,1856,951
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,5835,334
Covington, LaUsa 11,6987,269
Covington, TnUsa 11,2446,987
Crete, NeUsa 10,4336,483
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,4835,893
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,2293,871
CimbajUzbekistan 6,2293,871
CaracasVenezuela 14,8369,219
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 15,2089,450
CoroVenezuela 14,6239,087
ChipataZambia 11,6537,241
ChomaZambia 12,3487,673
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,0177,468


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -