Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nobeoka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nobeoka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nobeoka with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,2126,967
DjelfaAlgeria 10,8006,711
DavisAntarctica 12,0767,504
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,4353,377
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,0053,110
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,1893,846
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 7,4214,612
DhakaBangladesh 4,1312,567
D’UccleBelgium 9,4045,844
DiamantinaBrazil 18,35211,404
DiamantinoBrazil 17,83311,082
DouradosBrazil 18,70011,620
DoualaCameroon 12,6787,878
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,7616,687
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,4265,857
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,0855,024
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,4224,612
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,8756,758
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,6025,346
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,6466,616
Dryden, OnCanada 9,8606,127
DuianChina 3,0901,920
DubrovnikCroatia 9,2605,754
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,1815,705
DajabonDominican Republic 13,7038,515
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,8368,598
DabaaEgypt 9,2895,772
DakhlaEgypt 9,5945,962
DijonFrance 9,6586,001
DresdenGermany 8,9075,535
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,6844,775
DebrecenHungary 8,7145,415
DalatangiIceland 8,7285,424
DaltonganjIndia 4,7152,930
DarbhangaIndia 4,4572,770
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 3,5652,215
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 3,5552,209
DumkaIndia 4,4082,739
DwarkaIndia 6,1913,847
DezfulIran 7,5854,713
DublinIreland 9,6255,981
DecimomannuItaly 10,0756,261
DobbiacoItaly 9,3175,789
DimbokroIvory Coast 13,6678,493
Deir-AllaJordan 8,6465,373
DagorettiKenya 10,5456,553
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,9064,913
DedzaMalawi 11,5407,171
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,6631,655
DashbalbarMongolia 2,3661,470
DaweiMyanmar 3,9582,460
De BiltNetherlands 9,2595,754
De KooyNetherlands 9,2105,723
Den HelderNetherlands 9,2085,722
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,2955,776
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,4025,843
DargavilleNew Zealand 8,7955,465
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,5495,934
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,5615,941
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,5535,315
DalbandinPakistan 6,3333,935
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,6343,501
DirPakistan 5,4433,383
DroshPakistan 5,4393,380
Daguaan CityPhilippines 2,1591,342
DohaQatar 7,6564,757
DorohoiRomania 8,3895,213
Dikson IslandRussia 5,3643,333
DudinkaRussia 4,9603,082
DzardzanRussia 4,0492,516
DhahranSaudi Arabia 7,7294,803
DakarSenegal 13,8168,585
DaruSierra Leone 14,0078,704
DurbanSouth Africa 12,6627,868
DamazinSudan 9,9726,197
DongolaSudan 9,8646,130
DamascusSyria 8,5075,286
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,5065,286
Deir EzzorSyria 8,1125,041
DusanbeTajikistan 5,6193,492
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,6476,616
DjerbaTunisia 10,4056,466
DiyarbakirTurkey 7,9744,955
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,2345,738
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,4915,898
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,8044,850
DonetskUkraine 7,6454,751
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,3174,547
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,6767,255
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,5497,177
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,1406,923
Danville, IlUsa 10,9726,818
Darlington, ScUsa 11,8667,374
Davenport, WaUsa 8,7115,413
David City, NeUsa 10,4056,466
Dayton, OhUsa 11,1586,933
Dayton, WaUsa 8,8105,474
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,9127,402
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,5505,934
Decatur, IlUsa 10,9256,789
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,1746,944
Delaware, OhUsa 11,1926,955
Delphine, InUsa 10,9246,788
Denton, MdUsa 11,5597,183
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,0896,269
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,5606,562
Deseret, UtUsa 9,6345,987
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,9886,206
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,9616,812
Dickson, TnUsa 11,3677,064
Dillon, MtUsa 9,2045,720
Dixon, IlUsa 10,6946,645
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,5426,551
Dover, DeUsa 11,5597,183
Dover, TnUsa 11,3447,050
Dublin, TxUsa 11,1436,924
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,6256,602
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 10,1546,310
Duquoin, IlUsa 11,1106,904
Durham, NhUsa 11,3007,022
DakhlaWestern Sahara 12,8717,998


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -