Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nobeoka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nobeoka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nobeoka with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,3163,925
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,8636,750
HuamboAngola 13,1858,193
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6663,521
Hobart (airport)Australia 8,5405,307
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 8,5435,309
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 6,0903,784
Horta, FaialAzores 11,8517,364
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,9304,306
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,2907,016
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 11,2667,001
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,9996,835
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,3936,458
Harrow, OnCanada 10,9996,835
Hay River, NtCanada 7,9814,960
Hope, BcCanada 8,4005,220
HaikouChina 2,5441,581
HailarChina 2,1021,306
HamiChina 3,5092,181
HetanChina 4,6892,914
HavanaCuba 12,8567,989
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,8898,631
HigueyDominican Republic 13,9268,654
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,7938,571
HelwanEgypt 9,1305,673
HurguadaEgypt 9,0995,655
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,8555,503
HelsinkiFinland 7,7684,827
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,7434,812
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,8416,736
HamburgGermany 8,9105,537
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,9115,537
HannoverGermany 9,0155,602
HelgolandGermany 8,9675,572
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,3035,781
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,2645,757
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,9405,555
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,3174,547
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,9684,330
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,8595,505
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,5573,453
HaifaIsrael 8,6615,382
HaboroJapan 1,572977
HachijojimaJapan 761473
HachinoheJapan 1,246774
HagiJapan 205127
HakodateJapan 1,304810
HamadaJapan 261162
HamamatsuJapan 610379
HikoneJapan 518322
HimejiJapan 374233
HiradoJapan 215134
HirooJapan 1,490926
HiroshimaJapan 216134
HitaJapan 10666
HitoyoshiJapan 9458
HunLibya 10,3736,446
HomboriMali 12,7367,915
HomalinMyanmar 3,6652,277
Hpa-AnMyanmar 3,8362,383
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,3475,809
HighbankNew Zealand 9,3945,838
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,2825,768
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,5145,912
HororataNew Zealand 9,4035,843
HyderabadPakistan 6,1163,800
HuanucoPeru 16,20310,068
HelPoland 8,4015,221
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 1,7981,117
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,4213,369
HatangaRussia 4,7032,923
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,9393,691
Hutts GateSaint Helena 15,3509,538
HailSaudi Arabia 8,3995,219
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,8915,525
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 5,5523,450
HaejuSouth Korea 812505
HyesanSouth Korea 1,028639
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,9873,720
HalaibSudan 9,1425,681
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,6485,995
HudeibaSudan 9,6606,003
HaparandaSweden 7,4744,644
HarnosandSweden 7,9174,920
HamaSyria 8,3925,215
HassakahSyria 8,0024,973
Hua HinThailand 3,9162,434
HakkariTurkey 7,7104,791
Hull, EnglandUk 9,3615,817
HersonUkraine 8,0665,012
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,2645,135
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,4247,099
Hanover, NhUsa 11,1686,940
Harrisburg, IlUsa 11,1106,904
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,4077,088
Hart, MiUsa 10,6836,638
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 11,3647,062
Hartington, NeUsa 10,2806,388
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,9157,404
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,9396,176
Hays, KsUsa 10,4946,521
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,9815,581
Hebron, NeUsa 10,4656,503
Helena, MtUsa 9,1495,685
Hemlock, NyUsa 11,0856,888
Henderson, NcUsa 11,7887,325
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,7217,283
Hermit, CoUsa 10,0966,274
Hernando, MsUsa 11,3517,054
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,8187,344
Highmore, SdUsa 9,9886,207
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,4917,141
Hillsboro, IlUsa 11,0186,846
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,9156,783
Holly, CoUsa 10,4036,464
Homer, AkUsa 6,2083,858
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,9446,800
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,2897,015
Horton, KsUsa 10,6286,604
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,9396,176
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,5107,152
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,7016,650
Houma, LaUsa 11,7847,323
Houston, TexasUsa 11,4787,133
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 11,3697,065
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,5317,166
Huron, SdUsa 10,0806,264
HanoiVietnam 2,8531,773
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 3,5202,187
HarareZimbabwe 12,0307,475


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -