Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nobeoka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nobeoka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nobeoka with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,6943,538
KandaharAfghanistan 6,0993,790
KhostAfghanistan 5,6683,522
KunduzAfghanistan 5,6563,515
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 16,63710,339
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,1274,429
KlagenfurtAustria 9,2035,719
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,3564,571
KandiBenin 12,7227,905
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,3805,207
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,2946,397
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,2936,396
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,4895,275
Kenora, OnCanada 9,7946,086
Kingston, OnCanada 11,0086,840
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,5684,081
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,5724,705
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,7596,065
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,9366,796
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,9763,092
KashiChina 4,9863,098
KunmingChina 2,9351,824
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,7167,902
KhargaEgypt 9,4665,882
KosseirEgypt 9,1145,664
KajaaniFinland 7,4084,603
KuopioFinland 7,4784,647
KuusamoFinland 7,2624,513
KarlsruheGermany 9,3495,809
KasselGermany 9,1175,665
KonstanzGermany 9,4105,848
KumasiGhana 13,4218,340
KalamataGreece 9,3795,828
KerkiraGreece 9,3515,811
Kythira IslandGreece 9,3595,816
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,9405,556
Kap TobinGreenland 8,3705,201
KankanGuinea 13,6938,509
KindiaGuinea 13,9638,677
KissidougouGuinea 13,8308,594
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,1294,430
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 2,0641,283
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 2,0651,283
KeszthelyHungary 9,0265,609
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,9735,576
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,3832,724
KotaIndia 5,4363,378
KozhikodeIndia 6,1543,824
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 4,8303,002
KermanIran 6,9374,311
KermanshahIran 7,5904,717
Khoram AbadIran 7,5394,685
KilkennyIreland 9,7416,053
KingstonJamaica 13,6358,473
KagoshimaJapan 15596
KanazawaJapan 637396
KaruizawaJapan 758471
KatsuuraJapan 849527
KawaguchikoJapan 731454
KitamiesashiJapan 1,6651,035
KobeJapan 405252
KochiJapan 208129
KofuJapan 721448
KumagayaJapan 812505
KumamotoJapan 9358
KumejimaJapan 839521
KureJapan 201125
KushiroJapan 1,605998
KutchanJapan 1,397868
KyotoJapan 464288
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,4362,757
KitaleKenya 10,5696,567
Kuwait CityKuwait 7,7734,830
KufraLibya 10,1426,303
KaunasLithuania 8,1195,045
KlaipedaLithuania 8,2105,102
KybartaiLithuania 8,1915,090
KarongaMalawi 11,3257,038
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,2272,627
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 3,3762,098
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 4,5352,818
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,2382,633
KuantanMalaysia 4,3602,709
KuchingMalaysia 4,1152,557
KayesMali 13,4798,376
KeniebaMali 13,6078,456
KidalMali 12,2647,621
KitaMali 13,4718,371
KoutiaMali 13,2538,236
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,5572,832
KisinevMoldova 8,2805,145
KhalkhgolMongolia 2,0001,243
KhatgalMongolia 3,2502,019
KhovdMongolia 3,7532,332
KhujirtMongolia 2,9131,810
KhutagMongolia 3,0341,885
KenitraMorocco 11,3947,080
KalewaMyanmar 3,7952,359
KathaMyanmar 3,5632,214
KawthaungMyanmar 4,2192,622
KayukpyuMyanmar 4,0542,519
KengtungMyanmar 3,3982,112
KhamtiMyanmar 3,5462,203
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,6548,485
KathmanduNepal 4,4502,765
KoumacNew Caledonia 6,8524,258
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,3775,827
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,1565,690
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,3255,794
KarioiNew Zealand 9,1985,716
KawerauNew Zealand 9,1375,678
KopuaNew Zealand 9,2905,773
KanoNigeria 12,2047,583
KangnungNorth Korea 627390
KarasjokNorway 7,2324,494
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,4665,261
KristiansandNorway 8,6535,377
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,2815,146
KhasabOman 7,1884,467
KarachiPakistan 6,2743,899
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,2563,887
KhanpurPakistan 5,7723,587
KhuzdarPakistan 6,1743,837
KororPalau 2,8221,754
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,6955,403
KlodzkoPoland 8,8035,470
KoszalinPoland 8,5645,322
KrakowPoland 8,6495,374
KalakanRussia 2,7621,717
KaliningradRussia 8,3025,159
KamenskoeRussia 4,1192,560
KandalaksaRussia 7,0804,400
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,5964,099
KazanRussia 6,6174,112
KemRussia 7,0744,396
KerchRussia 7,8694,890
KhabarovskRussia 1,7951,116
KirenskRussia 3,3192,062
KirovRussia 6,5194,051
KljuciRussia 3,4602,150
KolpasevRussia 4,6022,860
KorfRussia 3,9692,466
KostromaRussia 7,0454,378
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,8393,007
KotlasRussia 6,6154,111
KrasnodarRussia 7,6964,782
KrasnojarskRussia 6,0143,737
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,0783,777
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,9512,455
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,1433,817
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,6044,104
KurganRussia 5,6153,490
KurskRussia 7,5724,705
KyraRussia 2,4931,549
KigaliRwanda 11,2046,962
KoldaSenegal 13,8408,600
KabalaSierra Leone 13,9168,648
KosiceSlovakia 8,6555,378
KimberleySouth Africa 13,1508,172
KimchaekSouth Korea 925575
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,9683,708
KadugliSudan 10,4446,490
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,7836,079
KassalaSudan 9,5665,945
KhartoumSudan 9,9036,154
KostiSudan 10,0436,241
KalmarSweden 8,3845,210
KaresuandoSweden 7,3934,594
KarlstadSweden 8,3295,175
KristianstadSweden 8,5345,303
KamishliSyria 7,9374,932
KanchanaburiThailand 3,8512,393
Khlong YaiThailand 3,7362,322
Khon KaenThailand 3,4092,118
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 3,8042,364
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 3,5702,218
KairouanTunisia 10,2906,394
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,2425,122
KarsTurkey 7,6204,735
KastamonuTurkey 8,2715,140
KayseriTurkey 8,2915,152
KonyaTurkey 8,5545,316
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,3013,915
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,2663,894
KinlossUk 9,1465,683
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,6604,760
KievUkraine 7,9894,964
KirillovkaUkraine 7,7774,833
KirovogradUkraine 7,9884,964
KlepininoUkraine 8,0094,977
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,8824,898
Kovel’Ukraine 8,2945,154
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,9484,939
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,8636,750
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,8975,529
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,7026,650
Keene, NhUsa 11,2727,005
Kenton, OhUsa 11,0536,869
Kenton, OkUsa 10,4236,477
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,7417,917
Kimball, NeUsa 10,0426,240
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,9273,683
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,8056,714
Kinston, NcUsa 11,8887,388
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,8285,486
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,5537,179
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,1803,840
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,6553,514
KabompoZambia 12,4387,729
KabweZambia 12,0877,511
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,0817,507
KafirondaZambia 12,0167,467
KaomaZambia 12,4487,736
KasamaZambia 11,5987,207
KasempaZambia 12,2807,631
KawambwaZambia 11,7657,311
KaroiZimbabwe 12,1117,526


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -