Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nobeoka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nobeoka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nobeoka with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,2416,364
LuandaAngola 13,1918,197
LuenaAngola 12,7387,915
La PlataArgentina 19,09311,865
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 17,95511,157
La RiojaArgentina 18,22111,323
LaboulayeArgentina 18,61011,565
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,23410,709
Las LomitasArgentina 18,53511,518
Launceston WsoAustralia 8,3955,217
LavertonAustralia 7,9494,940
LearmonthAustralia 6,3753,962
LongreachAustralia 6,3723,959
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 6,3713,959
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 7,6914,779
Low HeadAustralia 8,3335,178
LinzAustria 9,0955,652
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,8425,494
LerwickUk 8,8435,495
La PazBolivia 17,33810,774
LavrasBrazil 18,71111,627
LencoisBrazil 17,67910,986
LinharesBrazil 18,33411,393
LondrinaBrazil 18,95511,779
LomBulgaria 8,8495,499
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,8605,506
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,3516,432
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,5944,719
Langara, BcCanada 7,4434,625
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,8316,109
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,8835,520
London, OnCanada 10,9686,816
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,5185,293
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,9065,534
Lytton, BcCanada 8,3425,184
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 12,4407,730
La Serena-La FloridaChile 17,82611,077
LanzhouChina 2,5701,597
Lhasa, TibetChina 3,8482,391
Las GaviotasColombia 15,2489,475
LimonCosta Rica 14,0238,714
LarnacaCyprus 8,6525,376
LimassolCyprus 8,7085,411
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,0227,471
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,1117,526
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,8125,476
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,9358,659
La VegaDominican Republic 13,7948,571
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,9068,641
LuperonDominican Republic 13,7068,517
La ConcordiaEcuador 15,1459,411
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 15,5029,633
LuxorEgypt 9,2735,762
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,2368,225
Laucala BayFiji 7,5214,674
LappeenrantaFinland 7,5504,691
Le MansFrance 9,8426,116
LilleFrance 9,4835,893
LyonFrance 9,7926,085
LambarnGabon 12,9538,049
LastourvilleGabon 12,7387,915
LibrevilleGabon 12,9488,046
LeipzigGermany 8,9595,567
LindenbergGermany 8,8105,475
LamiaGreece 9,2275,734
LarissaGreece 9,1795,704
LemnosGreece 8,9795,580
LimnosGreece 8,9665,571
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 14,4068,952
LabeGuinea 13,8138,584
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,8054,229
La CeibaHonduras 13,2598,239
La MesaHonduras 13,2158,212
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,9663,086
LudhianaIndia 5,2123,239
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,1376,299
LatinaItaly 9,6646,006
LatronicoItaly 9,5755,950
LecceItaly 9,4265,857
LodwarKenya 10,3836,452
Luang PrabangLaos 3,2512,020
LiepajaLatvia 8,1675,075
LaukuvaLithuania 8,1595,070
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,4105,848
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,1685,697
LabuanMalaysia 3,4792,162
LuqaMalta 9,9866,205
Le LamentinMartinique 14,5999,072
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,9166,783
LashioMyanmar 3,4882,167
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,3675,820
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,3875,833
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,2815,767
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,3825,830
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,2915,773
LincolnNew Zealand 9,4355,863
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,3265,795
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,3265,795
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,3265,795
LagosNigeria 13,0348,099
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,4475,249
LillehammerNorway 8,3295,176
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,3353,315
La VictoriaParaguay 18,53111,515
LimaPeru 16,29710,127
LegaspiPhilippines 2,3061,433
LisbonPortugal 11,1146,906
LeninbadRussia 5,4953,415
LevsiRussia 5,5973,478
LungiSierra Leone 14,1128,769
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,2365,739
LanzaroteSpain 12,2537,614
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,4436,490
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,5485,933
LuganoSwitzerland 9,5535,937
LatakiaSyria 8,4475,249
LampangThailand 3,5792,224
LoeiThailand 3,4352,134
Lop BuriThailand 3,7052,302
LomeTogo 13,2358,224
LeemingUk 9,3655,819
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,8425,494
London, EnglandUk 9,5605,941
London-GatwickUk 9,5785,952
LynehamUk 9,6295,983
L’VovUkraine 8,4245,235
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,1495,064
LozovajaUkraine 7,7014,785
LubnyUkraine 7,8574,883
LuckUkraine 8,2785,144
LuganskUkraine 7,5224,674
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,4656,503
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,7386,673
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,6587,244
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,5927,204
Lake City, FlUsa 12,1577,554
Lake Placid, NyUsa 11,0826,887
Laketown, UtUsa 9,5445,931
Lamar, MoUsa 10,8556,745
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,2106,966
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,5836,577
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,6215,979
Langdon, NdUsa 9,6986,027
Laramie, WyUsa 9,9196,164
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,4217,097
Larned, KsUsa 10,5786,573
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,3436,427
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,6946,024
Laurel, MdUsa 11,5247,161
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,7136,657
Lawrence, MaUsa 11,3007,022
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,3126,408
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,9076,778
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,7666,690
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 10,0576,250
Leitchfield, KyUsa 11,2887,014
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,6237,223
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,4877,138
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,5127,154
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,8645,508
Lewiston, MeUsa 11,2216,973
Lexington, MoUsa 10,7666,690
Lexington, VaUsa 11,5547,180
Libby, MtUsa 8,8165,479
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,4606,500
Lincoln, VaUsa 11,4877,138
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,9546,185
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 11,2406,985
Llano, TxUsa 11,1646,937
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,1006,277
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,6375,989
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,6155,975
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,6115,973
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,3606,438
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,7887,325
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 11,2476,989
Louisville, MsUsa 11,5707,190
Loup City, NeUsa 10,3046,403
Lowville, NyUsa 11,0876,890
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,7686,691
Luling, TxUsa 11,3607,059
Lusk, WyUsa 9,8766,137
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,6087,213
LivingstoneZambia 12,5177,778
LundaziZambia 11,5237,161
LusakaZambia 12,1407,544
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,1367,542


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -