Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nobeoka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nobeoka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nobeoka with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,6883,534
NeuquenArgentina 18,09911,247
Nueve De JulioArgentina 18,81711,693
Norfolk IslandAustralia 7,8484,877
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 5,6753,526
Nowra RanAustralia 7,7634,824
NuriootpaAustralia 7,4964,658
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,9028,017
NatitingouBenin 12,9068,020
Nova FriburgoBrazil 18,73511,642
NgaoundereCameroon 12,1147,528
NkoundjaCameroon 12,4757,752
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,0246,229
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,2635,135
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,7176,660
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 10,2306,357
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2554,509
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,8995,530
North Bay, OnCanada 10,6996,648
N’DjamenaChad 11,6577,244
NanchangChina 1,569975
NanjingChina 1,210752
NanningChina 2,5531,587
NicosiaCyprus 8,6625,382
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,7165,416
NaguaDominican Republic 13,8038,577
NeybaDominican Republic 13,8318,595
NegeleEthiopia 9,8846,142
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 7,4184,610
NandiFiji 7,4184,610
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,7694,828
NancyFrance 9,4855,894
NantesFrance 9,9956,211
NiceFrance 9,8376,113
NeustrelitzGermany 8,7805,456
NurembergGermany 9,1695,698
NurnbergGermany 9,1715,699
NaxosGreece 9,1355,677
NanortalikGreenland 9,7026,029
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,5875,958
NordGreenland 7,1904,468
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,2535,750
NzerekoreGuinea 13,8448,603
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,3193,305
New DelhiIndia 5,1763,216
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,6275,983
NaganoJapan 750466
NagasakiJapan 169105
NagoJapan 755469
NagoyaJapan 568353
Naha, OkinawaJapan 806501
NaraJapan 453281
NazeJapan 511317
NemuroJapan 1,7041,059
NiigataJapan 895556
NikkoJapan 853530
NairobiKenya 10,5456,553
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,8084,852
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,9533,078
NidaLithuania 8,2425,122
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,1926,333
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,6126,594
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,3827,073
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,4607,121
NaraMali 13,1428,166
NioroMali 13,2738,248
NemaMauritania 13,0158,088
NouakchottMauritania 13,4108,333
NoumeaNew Caledonia 7,1324,432
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,2715,761
NelsonNew Zealand 9,2525,749
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,0905,648
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,3555,813
NandaimeNicaragua 13,6648,491
N’GuigmiNiger 11,6687,251
NiameyNiger 12,5987,829
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,5634,700
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,1294,430
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,0474,379
NawabshahPakistan 6,0833,780
NokkundiPakistan 6,4844,029
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 18,13211,267
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 2,2811,417
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,2123,860
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 2,3021,431
NikolaevRussia 8,0855,024
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 2,3981,490
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 3,6622,275
NizneangarskRussia 3,0951,923
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,5502,206
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,8633,643
NovgorodRussia 7,5264,677
NovosibirskRussia 4,5112,803
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,9643,706
No. 6Sudan 9,5865,957
NyalaSudan 10,8096,717
Nakhon PhanomThailand 3,1751,973
Nakhon SawanThailand 3,6892,292
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,2172,620
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 3,4382,137
NarathiwatThailand 4,2402,635
NigdeTurkey 8,3945,216
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,7804,213
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,8904,903
Napoleon, NdUsa 11,0106,842
Napoleon, OhUsa 11,0106,842
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,3937,080
Natchez, MsUsa 11,5707,189
Neosho, MoUsa 10,9436,800
New Bedford, MaUsa 11,4057,087
New Brunswick, NjUsa 11,4597,121
New Castlen, PaUsa 11,2136,968
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,4886,518
New London, WiUsa 10,5296,543
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,7897,326
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,7767,318
New Ulm, MnUsa 10,3246,415
New YorkUsa 11,4207,097
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 11,4637,123
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 11,4487,114
Newark, NjUsa 11,4467,113
Newberry, MiUsa 10,4926,520
Newberry, ScUsa 11,8187,344
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,7776,697
Newnan, GaUsa 11,7737,316
Newport, TnUsa 11,5797,196
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,4893,411
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,7657,311
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,3266,417
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,5875,336
North Loup, NeUsa 10,2416,364
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,2206,351
Norton, KsUsa 10,3546,434
Norwalk, OhUsa 11,0876,889
NdolaZambia 11,9897,450


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -