Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nobeoka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nobeoka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nobeoka with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,0414,997
Port BlairAndaman Islands 4,5972,857
ParanaArgentina 18,87011,726
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 19,11711,880
PehuajoArgentina 18,71711,631
PergaminoArgentina 18,86911,725
PigeArgentina 18,62311,573
Pilar ObsArgentina 18,54911,527
PosadasArgentina 19,08011,856
PresidenciaArgentina 18,67811,606
Puente Del IncaArgentina 18,00111,186
Punta IndioArgentina 19,13511,891
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,3604,573
Port HedlandAustralia 6,0493,759
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,8497,363
ParakouBenin 12,8838,006
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 17,17810,675
ParacatuBrazil 18,30011,372
ParanaBrazil 17,78711,053
ParanaguaBrazil 19,22911,949
ParanaibaBrazil 18,55511,530
ParintinsBrazil 16,57210,298
ParnaibaBrazil 16,66410,355
Passo FundoBrazil 19,39612,053
Patos De MinasBrazil 18,45011,465
PaulistanaBrazil 17,19710,686
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 17,23510,710
Pedra AzulBrazil 18,03911,210
PeixeBrazil 17,73211,019
PetrolinaBrazil 17,31210,758
PicosBrazil 17,09110,620
PiraiBrazil 18,82611,699
PirenopolisBrazil 18,15411,281
PompeuBrazil 18,49211,491
Ponta PoraBrazil 18,68411,610
Porto De MozBrazil 16,56110,291
Porto UniaoBrazil 19,26211,969
Porto VelhoBrazil 16,92010,514
Porto-AlegreBrazil 19,62012,192
Porto-NacionalBrazil 17,58410,927
PosseBrazil 17,95011,155
PlevenBulgaria 8,7865,460
PlovdivBulgaria 8,8575,504
Phnom PenhCambodia 3,5992,236
Peace River, AbCanada 8,1965,093
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,2775,143
Penticton, BcCanada 8,5075,287
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,8096,717
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,9486,803
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,8166,100
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,1935,091
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 11,0376,859
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,9664,950
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,6095,971
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,9915,587
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,0605,009
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,5954,720
Princeton, BcCanada 9,2995,778
ParronChile 17,93911,147
Puerto AysenChile 17,48910,868
Puerto MonttChile 17,61810,948
Punta ArenasChile 17,12010,639
PingbianChina 1,7341,078
PeralesColombia 15,0219,334
Pto.CarrenoColombia 15,2549,479
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,9038,639
PragueCzech Republic 8,9565,565
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,8628,614
PimentelDominican Republic 13,8138,583
PoloDominican Republic 13,8768,623
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,7358,535
PichilingueEcuador 15,2369,468
PortoviejoEcuador 15,1599,420
PuyoEcuador 15,3789,556
Port-SaidEgypt 8,9735,576
ParisFrance 9,6656,006
PerpignanFrance 10,1496,307
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,9416,799
Port-GentilGabon 13,0848,131
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,4478,978
PotsdamGermany 8,8525,501
PatrasGreece 9,3195,791
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,7994,846
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,7036,030
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 14,4078,953
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,8008,575
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,4998,388
PecsHungary 9,0185,604
PambanIndia 5,9573,702
PuneIndia 5,9333,687
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 4,9673,087
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 4,3152,681
PadovaItaly 9,4355,863
Paganella MountainItaly 9,4265,858
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,8956,149
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,9046,155
PantelleriaItaly 10,0806,264
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,5715,948
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,0206,227
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,5725,948
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,5205,916
PiacenzaItaly 9,5965,963
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,6535,998
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,4845,894
Ponza IslandItaly 9,7096,033
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,5485,934
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,6856,018
PrizziItaly 9,9176,163
PakseLaos 3,2562,023
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,4492,765
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,8066,094
PlaisanceMauritius 9,8176,100
PohnpeiMicronesia 3,9542,457
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,2065,720
PatheinMyanmar 4,0932,544
PutaoMyanmar 3,3352,073
PyiMyanmar 3,9352,445
PoindimieNew Caledonia 6,9444,315
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,0175,603
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,2805,766
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,2795,766
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,3015,780
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 8,8935,526
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,1145,664
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,6148,460
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,8527,986
PohangNorth Korea 437272
PyongyangNorth Korea 891554
PadidanPakistan 6,0783,777
PanjgurPakistan 6,4424,003
ParachinarPakistan 5,6403,505
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,5754,086
PeshawarPakistan 5,5013,419
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 4,9553,079
PilarParaguay 18,86311,722
PiscoPeru 16,49710,252
PiuraPeru 15,4929,627
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 16,94110,527
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 2,8651,780
PoznanPoland 8,6535,377
PrzemyslPoland 8,4945,278
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,8806,761
PortalegrePortugal 10,9796,822
Porto Portugal 10,8626,750
PavelecRussia 7,2914,531
PecoraRussia 6,0413,754
PermRussia 6,1543,824
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 3,1291,944
PetrozavodskRussia 7,2224,488
PjatigorskRussia 7,4634,637
PoronajskRussia 2,0791,292
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,7174,796
Providenja BayRussia 5,1213,182
PskovRussia 7,7144,793
PodorSenegal 13,4888,382
PopradSlovakia 8,6905,400
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,3008,265
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,7047,895
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,4236,477
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,9803,716
Port SudanSudan 9,2485,747
ParamariboSuriname 15,6819,744
PiteňSweden 7,6084,728
PalmyraSyria 8,3015,158
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,0426,240
PhetchabunThailand 3,5512,206
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 3,6032,239
PhraeThailand 3,5302,194
PhuketThailand 4,3902,728
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,3772,720
Prachin BuriThailand 3,6942,296
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 3,9822,474
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 15,0179,332
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,8206,103
PoltavaUkraine 7,7804,835
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 19,24911,962
PradoUruguay 19,24511,959
Punta Del EsteUruguay 19,34412,020
Palestine, IlUsa 11,0656,876
Pana, IlUsa 10,9786,822
Paoli, InUsa 11,1586,933
Paris, IlUsa 10,9726,818
Park Rapids, MnUsa 10,0176,225
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,8357,355
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,7876,082
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,9606,811
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,8436,738
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,5736,570
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,7975,467
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,8987,394
Peoria, IlUsa 10,8316,731
Perry, OkUsa 10,8626,750
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,4957,143
Philo, OhUsa 11,2336,980
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,1046,279
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,9716,196
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 11,2987,020
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 10,0576,250
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,2106,344
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,2526,992
Plainfield, NjUsa 11,4207,097
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,4217,097
Pocahontas, ArUsa 11,1926,955
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,3785,828
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 10,0576,250
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,8336,732
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,4567,119
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,3915,214
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,5607,184
Port Jervis, NyUsa 11,3887,077
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,3915,214
Portage, WiUsa 10,5556,559
Portland, MaineUsa 11,2496,991
Portland, OregonUsa 8,5635,321
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,5456,552
Prescott, ArUsa 11,2636,999
Priest River, IdUsa 8,7515,438
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,6617,246
Princeton, InUsa 11,1586,934
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,4217,097
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,2296,356
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 15,3119,515
PetaukeZambia 11,8137,341


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -