Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nobeoka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nobeoka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nobeoka with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 18,75911,657
ReconquistaArgentina 18,86811,725
Rio CuartoArgentina 18,53111,515
Rio GallegosArgentina 17,30310,752
RivadaviaArgentina 18,31411,380
RosarioArgentina 18,85211,715
RichmondAustralia 7,6264,739
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 6,5354,061
RecifeBrazil 16,95610,537
RemansoBrazil 17,38410,803
Rio BrancoBrazil 16,80510,443
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 18,82611,699
Rio NegroBrazil 19,28111,981
Rio VerdeBrazil 18,36411,412
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,6505,375
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,7056,031
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,2585,753
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,2575,753
Resolute, NtCanada 7,6144,731
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,4945,278
Roberval, QcCanada 10,6896,642
RuoqiangChina 3,9492,454
Rafael NunezColombia 14,4288,966
RandersDenmark 8,6945,403
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,7868,567
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,7668,555
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,1738,808
RumipambaEcuador 15,2909,501
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,8675,510
Ras NsranyEgypt 8,9935,589
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,0365,615
RochambeauFrench Guiana 15,8349,840
RostockGermany 8,7685,449
RhodesGreece 8,9815,581
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,6645,384
ReykhólarIceland 8,8835,520
ReykjavíkIceland 9,0145,601
RamsarIran 7,1844,464
RashtIran 7,2514,506
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,7316,047
RadicofaniItaly 9,6325,985
Resia PassItaly 9,4085,846
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,4975,901
RivoltoItaly 9,3265,795
Rolle PassItaly 9,3745,825
RomeItaly 9,6596,002
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,6866,019
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,3125,787
RumoiJapan 1,532952
RigaLatvia 7,9894,965
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,1255,049
RodriguesMauritius 9,2885,772
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,3132,059
RabatMorocco 11,4267,100
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 3,9682,466
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,0868,132
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,2615,755
RangioraNew Zealand 9,4075,846
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,2665,758
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 8,9065,534
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,1095,661
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,1185,666
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,4725,886
RuakuraNew Zealand 9,0355,614
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,2065,720
RivasNicaragua 13,7088,519
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,9743,712
RebolyRussia 7,2924,531
Rostov On DonRussia 7,5444,688
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 8,1155,043
RagaSudan 10,9676,815
RashadSudan 10,2696,381
RenkSudan 10,1206,289
RumbekSudan 10,7086,654
RanongThailand 4,2152,619
Roi EtThailand 3,3632,090
RizeTurkey 7,7924,842
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,0863,782
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,2185,107
RomnyUkraine 7,7904,841
RovnoUkraine 8,2475,125
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,2454,502
RochaUruguay 19,42312,069
Racine, WiUsa 10,7276,666
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,7717,314
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,8426,116
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,8396,114
Reading, PaUsa 11,4267,100
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,9285,548
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,4125,849
Redding, CaUsa 8,9025,532
Redlands, CaUsa 9,7096,033
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,1415,680
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,9246,788
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,6637,247
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,6637,247
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,5797,195
Rochester, MnUsa 10,4036,464
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 11,0846,888
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 10,3126,408
Rockford, IlUsa 10,7176,660
Rockville, InUsa 11,0186,847
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,4506,494
Rome, GaUsa 11,6787,257
Roseau, MnUsa 9,7916,084
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,6975,405
Roswell, NmUsa 10,6226,600
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,5597,183
Rushville, IlUsa 10,8296,729


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -