Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nobeoka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nobeoka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nobeoka with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,9313,685
ShkoderAlbania 9,2065,720
SkikdaAlgeria 10,3976,461
SaltaArgentina 18,13911,272
San AntonioArgentina 18,26911,353
San LuisArgentina 18,33511,393
San RafaelArgentina 18,14711,277
Santa RosaArgentina 18,49311,492
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 18,39211,429
SarmientoArgentina 17,72311,013
Sydney (airport)Australia 7,6744,769
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 7,6664,764
SalzburgAustria 9,1935,713
SakiAzerbaijan 7,2764,522
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,2064,478
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,1874,466
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,8117,340
SaveBenin 12,9968,076
Santa CruzBolivia 17,79811,060
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,1545,688
SalvadorBrazil 17,62110,950
Santa MariaBrazil 19,41312,063
SantaremBrazil 16,59610,313
SantosBrazil 19,03311,827
Sao CarlosBrazil 18,83911,707
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 17,10510,629
Sao GoncaloBrazil 16,95810,538
Sao JoaquimBrazil 19,51412,126
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 19,22511,946
Sao LourencoBrazil 18,80411,685
Sao LuisBrazil 16,64710,345
Sao MateusBrazil 18,25411,343
São PauloBrazil 18,99111,801
Sao SimaoBrazil 18,77911,669
Sena MadureiraBrazil 16,67410,361
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 17,41810,824
SerrinhaBrazil 17,49710,873
Sete LagoasBrazil 18,50111,497
SobralBrazil 16,69710,376
SoureBrazil 16,47210,236
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 17,58510,928
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 19,53712,140
SurubimBrazil 16,97110,546
SadovoBulgaria 8,8455,497
SandanskiBulgaria 8,9955,590
SofiaBulgaria 8,9165,540
SiemreapCambodia 3,5392,199
Sable Island, NsCanada 11,4257,100
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,0235,607
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 11,1746,944
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,5644,700
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,4255,235
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,9526,805
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,0215,606
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,5046,527
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 10,1396,301
Scott, SkCanada 8,9005,531
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,6416,612
Shearwater, NsCanada 11,2937,018
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 11,0266,852
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,6974,161
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,8606,127
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,8706,133
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,3925,215
Smithers, BcCanada 7,7554,819
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,9396,797
Summerside, PeCanada 11,0926,893
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,1155,664
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,1095,660
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,1806,947
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 12,4297,724
SalCape Verde 13,9018,638
SantiagoChile 17,93311,144
SewellChile 17,96511,164
ShanghaiChina 974605
ShantouChina 1,7871,110
ShenyangChina 1,246774
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,8678,617
Simon BolivarColombia 14,4318,967
San JoseCosta Rica 13,9568,672
SibenikCroatia 9,3205,792
SplitCroatia 9,3035,781
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,5575,317
StudsgårdDenmark 8,7735,452
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,7918,570
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,9248,652
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,8538,608
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,7808,563
SamanaDominican Republic 13,8408,600
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,8908,632
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,7678,555
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,8628,614
San JuanDominican Republic 13,8068,579
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,9458,665
SanchezDominican Republic 13,8298,594
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,7608,551
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,7308,532
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,8978,636
San GabrielEcuador 15,2019,446
SalloumEgypt 9,5115,910
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,6395,990
SohagEgypt 9,3035,781
St. KatrineEgypt 8,9795,580
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,2818,253
StanleyFalkland Islands 17,75311,032
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,2954,533
StrasbourgFrance 9,4245,856
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 15,9439,907
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 15,7409,781
SukhumiGeorgia 7,6464,751
SchleswigGermany 8,8635,508
StuttgartGermany 9,3265,795
SamosGreece 8,9865,584
Skiros IslandGreece 9,0795,642
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,3325,799
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,9385,554
SiguiriGuinea 13,5938,447
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,2178,213
SzegedHungary 8,8885,523
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,0255,608
StykkisholmurIceland 8,9305,550
SagarIndia 5,2223,245
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,2123,239
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,0172,496
SemnanIran 7,0124,358
ShahroudIran 6,8504,257
ShirazIran 7,3544,570
ShannonIreland 9,7916,084
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,7946,086
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,4635,880
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,4425,868
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,6455,994
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,9916,209
Scuro MountainItaly 9,6055,969
SigonellaItaly 9,8426,116
SassandraIvory Coast 13,9098,643
SagaJapan 14892
SaigoJapan 431268
SakaiJapan 360224
SakataJapan 1,020634
SapporoJapan 1,440895
SaseboJapan 191119
SendaiJapan 1,048651
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 12880
ShimonosekiJapan 167104
ShinjoJapan 1,040646
ShionomisakiJapan 394245
ShirakawaJapan 930578
ShizuokaJapan 678421
SumotoJapan 359223
SuttsuJapan 1,361846
SuwaJapan 707439
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,18510,679
SavannakhetLaos 3,2462,017
SiauliaiLithuania 8,0815,022
SiluteLithuania 8,2165,106
SkopjeMacedonia 9,0765,640
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,0846,266
SalimaMalawi 11,4787,133
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 3,2842,041
SibuMalaysia 3,9492,454
SanMali 13,1288,158
SegouMali 13,2158,212
SikassoMali 13,3558,299
St. BrandonMauritius 9,3915,835
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,6567,865
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,7721,722
SainshandMongolia 2,3051,432
SafiMorocco 11,7177,281
Sidi IfniMorocco 12,0387,481
SittweMyanmar 4,0772,534
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,1235,669
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,6935,402
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,0234,364
SaiqOman 7,2144,483
Salalah, DhofarOman 7,8554,881
SurOman 7,0724,395
SialkotPakistan 5,2863,285
SibbiPakistan 5,9913,723
San Juan BautistaParaguay 18,94111,770
San Juan De MarconaPeru 16,70310,379
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 2,6131,624
SandomierzPoland 8,4995,281
SniezkaPoland 8,8305,487
SuwalkiPoland 8,2135,103
SzczecinPoland 8,6995,406
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 11,2647,000
Santa MariaPortugal 11,9167,405
San JuanPuerto Rico 14,0408,724
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,0306,233
Satu MareRomania 8,6165,354
SibiuRomania 8,6685,387
SulinaRomania 8,3375,181
SadrinskRussia 5,7233,556
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,5034,662
SalekhardRussia 5,6173,491
SaratovRussia 6,9494,318
SejmcanRussia 3,6752,284
SelagoncyRussia 3,9182,435
Simusir IslandRussia 2,3391,453
SkovorodinoRussia 2,4581,528
SmolenskRussia 7,6704,766
SociRussia 7,7224,799
SortovalaRussia 7,3974,596
SuntarRussia 3,4362,135
SurgutRussia 5,1923,226
SverdlovskRussia 5,9033,668
SyktyvkarRussia 6,3933,972
St MaartenSaint Martin 14,1728,806
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,1908,196
SeychellesSeychelles 9,0015,593
SingaporeSingapore 4,5192,808
SliacSlovakia 8,7825,457
SeoulSouth Korea 700435
SineijuSouth Korea 1,059658
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,7336,669
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,3536,434
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,4226,477
SevilleSpain 11,0756,882
SennarSudan 9,9346,173
ShambatSudan 9,9016,152
ShendiSudan 9,7576,063
StenseleSweden 7,7914,841
StockholmSweden 8,1245,048
StorlienSweden 8,1045,036
SundsvallSweden 7,9444,936
SantisSwitzerland 9,4365,863
SongeaTanzania 11,2096,965
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,2482,018
SongkhlaThailand 4,2712,654
Suphan BuriThailand 3,7682,342
Surat ThaniThailand 4,2352,632
SurinThailand 3,4592,149
Sansanne-MangoTogo 12,9748,062
SokodeTogo 13,0288,096
SfaxTunisia 10,3256,416
SousseTunisia 10,2446,365
SamsunTurkey 8,0925,028
SiirtTurkey 7,8364,869
SivasTurkey 8,1205,046
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,3183,926
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,9486,182
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,1905,711
SarataUkraine 8,2935,153
SarnyUkraine 8,1775,081
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,0655,012
SumyUkraine 7,7104,791
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,2964,534
SaltoUruguay 19,09811,868
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,0855,645
Safford, AzUsa 10,2766,386
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 11,1246,913
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,3987,704
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,9736,819
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,3806,450
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,3246,415
Salem, InUsa 11,1586,933
Salem, OrUsa 8,5795,331
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,5745,949
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,0386,859
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,3207,035
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,7846,080
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,0795,642
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 14,0408,725
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,3495,810
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 10,1036,278
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,4895,897
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,3965,839
Santuck, ScUsa 11,7217,283
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,5076,529
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 12,0367,479
Scott City, KsUsa 10,4626,501
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,9966,212
Scottsburg, InUsa 11,1586,933
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,4575,255
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,4685,262
Sedan, KsUsa 10,8126,718
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,3925,215
Selma, AlUsa 11,7677,312
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11,4517,116
Seymour, InUsa 11,1586,933
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 11,2987,021
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,5765,950
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,3527,054
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,3456,428
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,2256,354
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,8886,766
Southport, NcUsa 11,9887,450
Sparta, IlUsa 11,0626,874
Spencer, WvUsa 11,3717,066
Spickard, MoUsa 10,6706,631
Spokane, WaUsa 8,7505,437
Spooner, WiUsa 10,2596,375
Springfield, IlUsa 10,9076,778
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,9546,807
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,1233,183
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 10,1836,328
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,9746,819
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,3776,448
Stamford, CtUsa 11,4207,097
State College, PaUsa 11,3127,029
State University, MsUsa 11,5707,190
State University, NmUsa 10,5586,561
Staunton, VaUsa 11,5327,166
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,9146,161
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,7796,698
Stockton, CaUsa 9,1425,681
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,3846,453
Storrs, CtUsa 11,3897,077
Subiaco, ArUsa 11,1196,909
Summerville, ScUsa 11,9947,453
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,7045,409
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,8186,723
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,4866,516
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 11,1366,920
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,7413,568
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,8459,225
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 15,0819,371
Santa ElenaVenezuela 15,6669,735
SmaraWestern Sahara 12,3527,676
SocotraYemen 8,1215,046
SenangaZambia 12,6637,869
SerenjeZambia 11,8557,367
SeshekeZambia 12,6397,854
SolweziZambia 12,1547,553


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -