Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nobeoka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nobeoka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nobeoka with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 17,09110,621
UaupesBrazil 15,8809,868
UbatubaBrazil 18,95011,776
UberabaBrazil 18,58811,551
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,3865,211
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,9932,482
UpernavikGreenland 8,2835,147
UummannaqGreenland 8,5305,301
UdineItaly 9,3085,784
Ustica IslandItaly 9,8606,127
UenoJapan 481299
UnzendakeJapan 13182
UrakawaJapan 1,447899
UshibukaJapan 15999
UtsunomiyaJapan 871541
UwajimaJapan 11069
UkmergeLithuania 8,0465,000
UtenaLithuania 7,9874,963
UlaangomMongolia 3,7642,339
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,6871,670
UlgiiMongolia 3,8922,419
UliastaiMongolia 3,3642,091
UmnugoviMongolia 3,7672,341
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,4141,500
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 549341
UfaRussia 6,2313,872
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,5473,447
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 2,8901,796
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 3,5392,199
Ust-BarguzinRussia 2,9331,822
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,2653,893
Ust-KamcatskRussia 3,5472,204
Ust-MajaRussia 3,0981,925
Ust-OlojRussia 4,1972,608
Umm BeninSudan 9,9336,173
UmeňSweden 7,7444,812
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 3,3192,063
Udon ThaniThailand 3,3462,080
Uttaradit EastThailand 3,5672,217
UrfaTurkey 8,1255,049
UsakTurkey 8,7455,434
Uman’Ukraine 8,1005,033
UzgorodUkraine 8,5995,344
Uniontown, PaUsa 11,3337,042
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 11,0956,894
Urbana, IlUsa 10,9726,818
Urbana, OhUsa 11,1506,929


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -