Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nobeoka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nobeoka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nobeoka with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,5254,676
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,2924,531
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,3044,539
YaoundeCameroon 12,5337,788
YokoCameroon 12,3427,669
Yarmouth, NsCanada 11,3297,040
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,9354,931
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,2985,778
YanjiChina 1,159720
YichangChina 1,9361,203
YinchuanChina 2,3861,483
YiningChina 4,4972,795
YariguiesColombia 14,8539,230
YamasaDominican Republic 13,8578,611
YasicaDominican Republic 13,7478,543
YazdIran 7,0984,411
YakushimaJapan 262163
YamagataJapan 1,008626
YamaguchiJapan 177110
YokkaichiJapan 525326
YokohamaJapan 802499
YonagoJapan 353219
YonagunijimaJapan 1,235767
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 2,6501,647
YeMyanmar 3,9132,431
YolaNigeria 12,0787,505
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 435270
YurimaguasPeru 15,8829,869
YekaterinburgRussia 5,9033,668
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 1,8541,152
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,4404,002
Yakima, WaUsa 8,6345,366
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,8624,264
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,3445,806
York, PaUsa 11,4237,098
Youngstown/ OhUsa 11,1616,935
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,9776,200


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -